Checkout(0) - £0.00
Painted Abstract Cafe Nero Wall Art Print 4 Panel Print 40 inch 101cm  Twilight Misty Lake 4-Panel Split Panel Canvas Wall Art Picture Various Colours Available 40 inch 101cm  Purple Grey poppies 4-Panel Canvas Wall Art Painting Print 40 inch 101cm   

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Art4uk uses and protects any information that you give Art4uk when you use this website.

Art4uk is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Art4uk may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Social Media:
Bookmark and Share
Colours:  
Please note that colours can and will vary according to each individuals monitor settings. This is normal and applies to everything online, including prints and canvas wall art prints. The piece that you buy from us cannot be the exact same colour as the monitor - this would be impossible as your monitor will have a certain setting... and to this end your setting will slightly change the tone and colour, if only by a little. 
Quality canvas art prints and wall art with fast free UK delivery. Quality cotton canvas, deep edged and made to the highest specifications. Our print standards are the highest possible spec using the finest print equipment and prints. You can afford to replace your wall art every time you redecorate. Wall art at affordable prices.  Quality, affordable, cheap wall art from Art4uk.co.uk is of the highest quality standards available. There are 3 and 4 Panel options as well as single canvas options in sizes from medium to large and extra large formats. House signs, Single Cnavas Pictures to Split Panels including 4-Panel and Triptych. Cheap canvas art picture prints from £30 include abstracts, floral, seascapes, sunsets, skyline and cityscape pictures to modern, contemporary classic flowers and landscape. Free uk delivery on all wall art.